Sxx.Com - Info

sxx.com
sxx receives about 41,600 unique visitors and 269,152 (6.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $332.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $230,105.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sxx.com is ranked number 11,900 in the world and 0.00832% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3G, Canada and links to network IP address 66.152.87.237.
SEMrush

How popular is sxx.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,248,000
Daily Pageviews:
269,152 (6.47 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
11,900 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00832% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.1%16.4%12161
Germany 11.1%13.0%3227
India 6.5%4.5%18404
United Kingdom 5.9%7.1%5258
Japan 4.8%4.2%13587
France 4.3%3.4%6542
Canada 3.5%5.7%4627
Spain 3.3%7.4%5847
Australia 2.8%1.2%5843
Italy 2.7%1.4%10153
South Africa 2.4%1.7%3744
Egypt 2.3%3.1%4325
Russia 2.1%2.5%30569
Austria 1.5%1.1%3091
Mexico 1.3%0.9%12828
Turkey 1.3%3.6%14304
Argentina 1.2%1.6%6343
Philippines 1.2%0.5%4964
Czech Republic 0.9%0.4%7521
Netherlands 0.9%0.5%14495
Hungary 0.9%1.0%4679
Ireland 0.8%0.4%5457
Poland 0.8%0.7%18255
Sweden 0.8%0.2%10547
Pakistan 0.7%0.2%28963
Romania 0.7%0.8%10147
Greece 0.7%0.8%13176
Malaysia 0.7%0.4%11302
Belgium 0.6%0.4%9785

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
html.s***.com
96.01%36.36%2.66
images.s***.com
65.48%63.46%6.8
videos.s***.com
0.42%0.14%2.4
OTHER
0%0.04%0

How fast does sxx.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1242 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,023
Total Backlinks:
  986,477
Follow Links:
  830,752
Nofollow Links:
  155,725
Referring Domains:
  1,156
Referring IPs:
  660

Competitive Data

SEMrush sxx.com
Domain:
  sxx.com
Rank:
  765,823
Organic Keywords:
  341
Organic Traffic:
  546
Organic Cost:
  $95.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is sxx.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  26
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  426
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sxx.com can earn?

Website Value:
$230,105.00
Daily Revenue:
$332.80
Monthly Revenue:
$9,984.00
Yearly Revenue:
$121,472.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sxx.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.152.87.237
ASN:
AS14720 
ISP:
Gamma Networking Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3G
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 66.152.87.237

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did sxx.com look in the past?

What sites are related to sxx.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/0.8.54
Date: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 10:39:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-03-27
Domain Age:
18 years 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: S***.COM
Registry Domain ID: 228242_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2016-02-28T05:12:07Z
Creation Date: 1997-03-27T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Gamma Entertainment, Chargepay B.V.
Registrant Organization: Gamma Entertainment, Chargepay B.V.
Registrant Street: Rotterdam Airportplein 22 – 1st floor
Registrant City: Rotterdam
Registrant State/Province: North Holland
Registrant Postal Code: 3045 AP
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +1.5143340177
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.5143347088
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Gamma Entertainment, Chargepay B.V.
Admin Organization: Gamma Entertainment, Chargepay B.V.
Admin Street: Rotterdam Airportplein 22 – 1st floor
Admin City: Rotterdam
Admin State/Province: North Holland
Admin Postal Code: 3045 AP
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +1.5143340177
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.5143347088
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Gamma Entertainment
Tech Organization: Gamma Entertainment Inc
Tech Street: 3300 Cote Vertu Suite 406
Tech City: Montreal
Tech State/Province: Qc
Tech Postal Code: H4R2B7
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.5143340177
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.5143347088
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.GAMMAE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GAMMAE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-28T05:12:07Z <<<

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: S***.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.GAMMAE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GAMMAE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-feb-2016
Creation Date: 27-mar-1997
Expiration Date: 28-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 10 Mar 2016 14:41:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sxx.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.